Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Reno, Nevada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Reno, Nevada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Reno, Nevada with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,5277,163
ShkoderAlbania 10,0576,249
SkikdaAlgeria 9,9246,167
SaltaArgentina 9,1055,658
San AntonioArgentina 10,5036,527
San LuisArgentina 9,7826,078
San RafaelArgentina 9,7826,078
Santa RosaArgentina 10,1866,330
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,4305,860
SarmientoArgentina 10,7226,663
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,2487,611
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,2417,606
SalzburgAustria 9,2475,746
SakiAzerbaijan 10,9436,800
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,1476,927
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,0286,853
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2594,511
SaveBenin 12,0757,503
Santa CruzBolivia 8,6585,380
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,8426,116
SalvadorBrazil 10,1936,334
Santa MariaBrazil 10,2846,391
SantaremBrazil 8,0805,021
SantosBrazil 10,3736,446
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1116,283
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6205,356
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,7686,070
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4386,486
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0926,271
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3366,423
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9515,562
Sao MateusBrazil 10,4936,521
São PauloBrazil 10,3186,412
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0966,274
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,5434,687
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,8716,134
SerrinhaBrazil 10,0566,249
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,2006,339
SobralBrazil 9,3685,822
SoureBrazil 8,4625,258
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5545,937
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6076,592
SurubimBrazil 10,0566,249
SadovoBulgaria 10,2656,379
SandanskiBulgaria 10,2606,376
SofiaBulgaria 10,1566,311
SiemreapCambodia 12,6047,832
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8773,031
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,312815
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3892,727
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,7811,107
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9772,471
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3692,715
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7291,074
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,9451,830
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,2302,629
Scott, SkCanada 1,6581,030
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,2852,662
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5882,851
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9392,448
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,4362,135
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,4091,497
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,4761,539
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,7951,115
Smithers, BcCanada 1,7911,113
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8633,022
Summerside, PeCanada 4,5212,809
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,528949
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,522946
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8112,990
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,0855,646
SalCape Verde 9,4005,841
SantiagoChile 9,5595,940
SewellChile 9,6295,983
ShanghaiChina 9,9306,170
ShantouChina 10,8936,769
ShenyangChina 8,9545,564
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,7802,971
Simon BolivarColombia 5,4743,402
San JoseCosta Rica 4,8222,997
SibenikCroatia 9,7486,057
SplitCroatia 9,7926,085
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6315,363
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3415,183
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2143,240
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3593,330
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,3083,299
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2013,232
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3043,296
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,2983,292
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,1643,209
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,2493,262
San JuanDominican Republic 5,1723,214
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,4103,362
SanchezDominican Republic 5,2803,281
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,1713,213
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,1143,178
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3073,298
San GabrielEcuador 6,0623,767
SalloumEgypt 11,3297,040
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,5737,192
SohagEgypt 12,0977,517
St. KatrineEgypt 11,9647,435
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,1402,573
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7767,318
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,7994,847
StrasbourgFrance 8,9425,557
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8534,880
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5504,692
SukhumiGeorgia 10,6246,602
SchleswigGermany 8,5015,283
StuttgartGermany 8,9935,589
SamosGreece 10,7826,700
Skiros IslandGreece 10,5636,564
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,8936,769
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1283,186
SiguiriGuinea 10,9046,776
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,0802,536
SzegedHungary 9,6806,015
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,4475,870
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3963,975
SagarIndia 12,7137,900
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6967,268
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,0246,850
SemnanIran 11,6377,231
ShahroudIran 11,5567,181
ShirazIran 12,2997,642
ShannonIreland 7,8014,848
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3645,819
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,9396,176
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,2256,354
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4465,870
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,6766,013
Scuro MountainItaly 10,1836,328
SigonellaItaly 10,2936,396
SassandraIvory Coast 11,6447,236
SagaJapan 9,1835,706
SaigoJapan 8,7585,443
SakaiJapan 8,8135,477
SakataJapan 8,1235,048
SapporoJapan 7,7494,815
SaseboJapan 9,2295,735
SendaiJapan 8,0955,030
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0375,615
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0895,648
ShinjoJapan 8,1025,035
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7915,463
ShirakawaJapan 8,2195,107
ShizuokaJapan 8,4955,279
SumotoJapan 8,7865,460
SuttsuJapan 7,8394,871
SuwaJapan 8,4415,245
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,1575,690
SavannakhetLaos 12,2657,622
SiauliaiLithuania 8,8465,497
SiluteLithuania 8,8465,497
SkopjeMacedonia 10,1566,311
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,04410,591
SalimaMalawi 16,21110,073
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,2387,605
SibuMalaysia 13,0028,079
SanMali 11,0966,895
SegouMali 10,9896,829
SikassoMali 11,1856,950
St. BrandonMauritius 17,45110,845
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,5242,190
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6135,974
SainshandMongolia 9,3895,834
SafiMorocco 9,3015,779
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,4575,877
SittweMyanmar 12,5677,809
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0286,853
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,9764,957
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5894,095
SaiqOman 13,0528,111
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6968,511
SurOman 13,1168,151
SialkotPakistan 11,8747,379
SibbiPakistan 12,2967,641
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,8086,095
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,6564,757
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3567,056
SandomierzPoland 9,3075,784
SniezkaPoland 9,0875,647
SuwalkiPoland 9,0125,600
SzczecinPoland 8,7985,467
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,9605,568
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8464,875
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,6353,502
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,89911,123
Satu MareRomania 9,6315,985
SibiuRomania 9,8726,134
SulinaRomania 10,1236,291
SadrinskRussia 9,3845,831
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,6215,357
SalekhardRussia 8,2125,103
SaratovRussia 9,7976,088
SejmcanRussia 6,0673,770
SelagoncyRussia 7,3874,590
Simusir IslandRussia 6,8184,237
SkovorodinoRussia 7,9734,954
SmolenskRussia 9,1985,716
SociRussia 10,5516,557
SortovalaRussia 8,4515,251
SuntarRussia 7,6044,725
SurgutRussia 8,7485,436
SverdlovskRussia 9,3035,781
SyktyvkarRussia 8,7335,427
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9073,671
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,0158,088
SeychellesSeychelles 16,11310,013
SingaporeSingapore 13,6568,486
SliacSlovakia 9,4135,850
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0715,637
SineijuSouth Korea 9,0325,613
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,8725,513
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,8885,523
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,7735,452
SevilleSpain 9,1245,670
SennarSudan 13,5048,392
ShambatSudan 13,2428,229
ShendiSudan 13,1768,187
StenseleSweden 7,8044,850
StockholmSweden 8,3615,196
StorlienSweden 7,8204,859
SundsvallSweden 8,0475,000
SantisSwitzerland 9,1355,677
SongeaTanzania 15,9929,938
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,2417,607
SongkhlaThailand 13,3708,308
Suphan BuriThailand 12,7277,909
Surat ThaniThailand 13,2828,254
SurinThailand 12,4887,760
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,7367,293
SokodeTogo 11,8987,394
SfaxTunisia 10,3226,414
SousseTunisia 10,2216,351
SamsunTurkey 10,7126,657
SiirtTurkey 11,2076,964
SivasTurkey 10,8936,769
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5607,184
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,1415,059
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,5324,681
SarataUkraine 10,0326,234
SarnyUkraine 9,4065,845
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,2976,399
SumyUkraine 9,6656,006
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7907,948
SaltoUruguay 10,1396,301
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 184115
Safford, AzUsa 1,135706
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,9312,443
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,6882,292
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,5261,570
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8511,151
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,1871,359
Salem, InUsa 2,8921,797
Salem, OrUsa 657409
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 680423
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9621,219
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,2371,390
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 788490
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 308192
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,6363,502
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 512318
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,3101,435
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 612380
Santa Maria, CaUsa 515320
Santuck, ScUsa 3,3572,086
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,9541,836
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,5462,203
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6341,016
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,388862
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,8921,797
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 924574
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 907564
Sedan, KsUsa 2,0701,286
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,071666
Selma, AlUsa 3,0551,898
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,9262,440
Seymour, InUsa 2,8921,797
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,0021,866
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,206750
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,4521,524
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,9851,234
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,9651,221
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,8181,751
Southport, NcUsa 3,7392,323
Sparta, IlUsa 2,5981,615
Spencer, WvUsa 3,3142,059
Spickard, MoUsa 2,2181,378
Spokane, WaUsa 922573
Spooner, WiUsa 2,3731,475
Springfield, IlUsa 2,5661,594
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,3061,433
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,0892,541
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,2011,368
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,5281,571
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,6271,632
Stamford, CtUsa 3,8442,389
State College, PaUsa 3,5322,195
State University, MsUsa 2,8381,764
State University, NmUsa 1,421883
Staunton, VaUsa 3,5002,175
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,108688
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,3661,470
Stockton, CaUsa 219136
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,0821,294
Storrs, CtUsa 3,9672,465
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,3281,447
Summerville, ScUsa 3,5942,233
Sunnyside, WaUsa 723449
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,2981,428
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,0191,255
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,6282,255
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,1896,953
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,8683,647
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,2663,894
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,0274,367
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,5585,939
SocotraYemen 14,1818,812
SenangaZambia 15,5959,691
SerenjeZambia 15,8749,864
SeshekeZambia 15,7809,806
SolweziZambia 15,5159,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -